54th

Match

IPL No : #653

Sat, 04 May 2019, Starts from 00:00

Kings XI Punjab - 6/183 (20)

Kolkata Knight Riders - 3/185 (18)

Punjab Cricket Association IS Bindra Stadium, Chandigarh, India

Kings XI Punjab innigs
6/183 (20)
BatsmenRBM4s6sSR
CH Gayle
c Shubman Gill b Sandeep Warrier
14231420100.00
KL Rahul
c Lynn b Sandeep Warrier
21470028.57
MA Agarwal
run out (Singh/Narine)
36552621138.46
N Pooran
c Sandeep Warrier b Rana
48322734177.77
Mandeep Singh
c Uthappa b Gurney
25351711147.05
SM Curran
not out
55352472229.16
R Ashwin
b Russell
053000.00
AJ Tye
not out
0102000.00
Extras
(1w, 2lb)
300000.00
Total
(20 overs, 9.15rpo)
000000.00

BowlerOMRWECO0s4s6s
S Sandeep Warrier403128950
HF Gurney4041110832
SP Narine402907611
AD Russell3029110841
PP Chawla4043011423
N Rana10818301
Kolkata Knight Riders innigs
3/185 (18)
BatsmenRBM4s6sSR
Shubman Gill
not out
65884952132.65
CA Lynn
c & b Tye
46282253209.09
RV Uthappa
c Agarwal b R Ashwin
22191421157.14
AD Russell
c Tye b Mohammed Shami
24231422171.42
KD Karthik
not out
2120921233.33
Extras
(1w, 2lb)
700000.00
Total
(18 overs, 10.27rpo)
000000.00

BowlerOMRWECO0s4s6s
Mohammad Shami301515920
Arshdeep Singh2024012431
R Ashwin4038110923
AJ Tye3041114433
M Ashwin2024012021
SM Curran4041010641