56th

Match

IPL No : #651

Sun, 05 May 2019, Starts from 00:00

Royal Challengers Bangalore - 6/178 (19.2)

Sunrisers Hyderabad - 7/175 (20)

M.Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bengaluru, India

Royal Challengers Bangalore innigs
6/178 (19.2)
BatsmenRBM4s6sSR
WP Saha
c Yadav b Saini
20211140181.81
MJ Guptill
c Kohli b Washington Sundar
30362322130.43
MK Pandey
c Hetmyer b Washington Sundar
920121075.00
KS Williamson
not out
70654354162.79
V Shankar
c de Grandhomme b Washington Sundar
27251803150.00
YK Pathan
c Yadav b Chahal
31140075.00
Mohammad Nabi
c Gurkeerat Singh b Saini
46310133.33
Rashid Khan
c Hetmyer b Khejroliya
1420050.00
B Kumar
not out
714510140.00
Extras
(2w, 1nb, 1lb)
400000.00
Total
(20 overs, 8.75rpo)
000000.00

BowlerOMRWECO0s4s6s
U Yadav4046012843
NA Saini4039210951
YS Chahal4024161030
K Khejroliya402917912
Washington Sundar302438812
C de Grandhomme1012012001
Sunrisers Hyderabad innigs
7/175 (20)
BatsmenRBM4s6sSR
PA Patel
c Pandey b Kumar
033000.00
V Kohli
c †Saha b Ahmed
169721228.57
AB de Villiers
c Guptill b Kumar
11320050.00
SO Hetmyer
c Shankar b Rashid Khan
75814746159.57
Gurkeerat Singh
c Pathan b Ahmed
65804881135.41
C de Grandhomme
not out
31240075.00
Washington Sundar
c Pandey b Ahmed
031000.00
U Yadav
not out
94420225.00
Extras
(2w, 1nb, 1lb)
900000.00
Total
(19.2 overs, 9.2rpo)
000000.00

BowlerOMRWECO0s4s6s
B Kumar4024261221
KK Ahmed403739841
Rashid Khan4044111915
Mohammad Nabi2026011231
Basil Thampi402907530
V Shankar1016016030